PRIVACY POLICY

To do any transaction, the customer needs to create a personal account in this website and required personal data and information entered to be true and complete to completed transactions and orders smoothly and without problems. The www.gyaliailiou.com is not responsible if some of the obligations are not completed in full or on time due to incorrect registration of personal data from the user's side. Also, this website reserves the right to delete any personal account if it is found that the reported personal information is untrue or use of your account is abusive. The personal information required to create personal account are: I) Name, II) E-mail (electronic mail), III) Number landline or mobile, IV) Address, V) Postal. The client in each case has the right and obligation to modify their personal information when introducing any change in them as well as delete them. Customer data retained only as long as they are registered clients and deleted immediately once deleted his personal account from the user. The www.gyaliailiou.com committed to preserving and protecting all user data in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Greek legislation (N.2472/1997) and the European legislation governing the protection of personal data. Therefore, it may disclose the information to third parties. Deliveries of orders made by courier company which is the only case disclosure of user information in order to checkout. Finally, the smooth and proper completion of any order you agree to receive automated or personalized emails to the email address you have indicated as fortunes telephone contact in phone numbers indicated in the process of creating personal account.

Back to top